Strysen Heating Limited, Sutton Coldfield

write review
updated on 06 December 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 3 h 11 min.
2 days 3 h 11 min

Official Data

Official Name
STRYSEN HEATING LIMITED
Reg. office address
127 CLARENCE ROAD, B74 4AU, SUTTON COLDFIELD, West Midlands England
Company Number
08130178
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
13/09/2012 - NEATON LIMITED
SIC Code
43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Date of Incorporation
04 Jul 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Century House 31 Gate Lane Sutton Coldfield West Midlands B73 5TR United Kingdom

Description

Strysen Heating Ltd, Est 1977 are a Gas Safe registered company and carry out quality work by using experienced and skilled engineers. We cover Gas, Oil and LPG installations and all aspects of plumbing and water systems. For almost 40 years Strysen has provided a comprehensive range of services both domestic and commercial, including installation, maintenance, emergency repairs, heating, plumbing and electrical services. Strysen's expertise and experience covers all types of properties including homes, offices, factories, schools, restaurants, nursing homes and clubs. Strysen Heating ltd aim to provide a professional service to every single customer we deal with, delivering quality workmanship at a reasonable cost. Customer satisfaction is paramount in every aspect of our business.
-- Mr D. Morris & Mr A. Jealous Strysen Heating was established in 1977 by two heating engineers working in partnership, originally trading from offices on St. James Rd, Mere Green, Sutton Coldfield and gradually built a reputation in the area for service and expertise. With this good reputation the business expanded, and the company moved to larger premises at 127 Clarence Road, Four Oaks, Sutton Coldfield, where it still trades from today.
In 2012, the original directors retired and passed the business on to Mr D. Morris & A.Jealous, with the aim of continuing to achieve the high standards set by their predecessors. This change has brought with it an expansion further into the electrical and wider construction sectors. The future will bring with it a Strysen Home Care package, finance packages and streamlined online appointment booking.


Keywords:
Local Business, Electricians, Heating, Central Heating, Home Goods Store, Water Heaters, Installation Servicing, Appliances, Ventilating & Air Conditioning Service, Central Heating Systems, Gas & Chemical Service, Installa
Services
Central heating systems (installation and servicing), Oil fired heating equipment, Gas safety testing and inspection, Boiler installation, Boiler servicing, Radiators and central heating, Gas fire repair and servicing, Electrical installations, Specialist system design, Installation and maintenance, Plumbing, Plumbing and Heating Installations, Air Conditioning, Central Heating Installation, Central Heating Service, Central Heating Installation & Servicing
Categories
Plumber, Heating Contractors, Air Conditioning Contractors, General Contractors
Facilities
Domestic work, Commercial work, Free estimates, Insurance work undertaken, Cards accepted
Service Areas
Sutton coldfield, Lichfield, Birmingham, Kidderminster, Walsall, West midlands
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Strysen Heating Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Strysen Heating Limited

4.82 from 5

Good

103 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Strysen Heating Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 42, WHITE FARM ROAD
    B74 4LG  Sutton Coldfield
    0121 353 7281
  2. 170 Walsall Road
    B74 4RH  Sutton Coldfield
    0121 353 7835
  3. 2a Hillwood road
    B75 5QL  Sutton Coldfield
    0121 308 1374
  4. 11 Jervis Crescent
    B74 4PW  Sutton Coldfield
    01213531075
  5. 79 IRNHAM ROAD
    B74 2TG  Sutton Coldfield
    0121 323 5060
  6. 20 LITTLE SUTTON ROAD
    B75 6QW  Sutton Coldfield
    0121 323 2938
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies