Holly Cottage Chiropractic Clinic, Sutton Coldfield

Verified Listing, updated on 15 August 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 13:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 20:00
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 59 min.
7 h 59 min

Official Data

Official Name
HANSEN-BURN LIMITED
Reg. office address
58 BIRMINGHAM ROAD, B72 1QJ, SUTTON COLDFIELD, West Midlands
Company Number
06644801
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/01/2015 - HCCCL LIMITED
29/01/2015 - HOLLY COTTAGE CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LIMITED
SIC Code
86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
Date of Incorporation
14 Jul 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Holly Cottage Chiropractic Clinic is a professional and friendly clinic located in Sutton Coldfiel, near Birmingham in the West Midlands. The clinic has five experienced chiropractors (male and female), a massage therapist, rehebilitation gym (with male and female trainers), Pilates classes, Core-stability classes, X-ray facility, foot scanning equipment and on-site free parking. The clinic is open 0800-2000 Monday-Thursday, 0800-1700 Friday and 0900-1230 Saturdays. Accept all major insurance companies.


Company description
Unlike conventional medicine, which focuses on attempting to treat disease once it occurs, Holly Cottage Chiropractic Clinic emphasizes on improving your health in an effort to reduce the risk of pain and illness in the first place. Most people would rather be healthy and avoid illness, if they could. This is one of the main reasons for the big surge in the popularity of our chiropractic clinic. For some, Holly Cottage will take them back to a place that is cozy and familiar, offering a rediscovery of health and wellness that had been previously known but long lost.
For others, the journey may offer a new center, one never before experienced. People are recognizing the benefit of seeking an alternative to traditional medicine; one that will help them achieve and maintain optimal health. To fully understand the nature of your health we recommend you join our free website membership program.
As a patient at Holly Cottage we will personally tailor a wellness program specifically targeted to your wellness needs using the least invasive yet highly-effective techniques and services.
Keywords:
Sports Injury, Hot Stone Massage, Health, Medical & Health, Pilates, Orthotics, Low Back Pain Treatment
Services
back treatment, injury rehabilitation, joint pain treatment, muscle pain treatment, sports injury clinics, repetitive strain injury treatment, arthritic pain treatment, Chiropractic, Pilates classes, Core-stability classes, Massage, Aromathreapy, Custom made orthotics, X-ray, neck pain treatment, dry needeling, ultrasound therapy, interferential therapy, kinesio taping, shoulder pain treatment, sciatica treatment, pain relief therapy, Headache treatment, migraine headache treatment, Knee pain treatment, Medical Services, Indian Head Massage, Sports Massage, Back Pain Treatment, Lower Back Pain Treatment
Categories
Doctors, Medical Practitioners, Medical Practice, Chiropractor, Osteopath
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Diners Club
    Diners Club
Holly Cottage Chiropractic Clinic is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Holly Cottage Chiropractic Clinic

4.82 from 5

Good

75 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Holly Cottage Chiropractic Clinic!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter