Harris HR & Staff Training Ltd, Sutton Coldfield

write review
updated on 13 October 2018

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 3 h 21 min.
2 days 3 h 21 min

Official Data

Official Name
HARRIS HR & STAFF TRAINING LTD
Reg. office address
19 ILMINGTON DRIVE, B73 6QE, SUTTON COLDFIELD, West Midlands
Company Number
09911660
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
17/08/2016 - HARRIS HR CONSULTANTS LTD
SIC Code
85590 - Other education n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
10 Dec 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Harris HR & Staff Training Ltd specializes in HR support, staff training and recruitment for small and medium sized businesses. We can help with monthly ongoing support or for a one off project or advice. A free consultation is provided to discuss your requirements!


Company description
We understand the importance of a safe working environment and how costly this can be. We are a family run business using our own qualified in-house trainers which allows us to keep costs low & pass these savings onto clients. We offer extremely competitive prices whilst still offering the best service & training to our clients. Request our course list to see our fantastic prices! Training can be carried out at customer premises or we can provide a venue.

Our team of trainers are qualified to teach in the life-long learning sector and have a background within the emergency services allowing them to bring their own real life experiences to the training making it more personal, interesting and fun for delegates.

If you currently do not have anyone covering your HR, require help or advice with an issue or you do not offer staff training or perhaps you are looking for a new provider then we would be delighted to work with you so please contact us for prices. Should your business employ as little as 2 staff or 50 we can help because size does not matter but people do!
Keywords:
Training Courses, First Aid, Staff Training, Training Providers, HR Advice, Training Services, Educational Services, Adult Education, Recruitment, Human Resources, Fire Safety, Appraisal, Manual Handling, Redundancy, Emergency First Aid, Safeguarding, Employment Legislation, Fire Marshal, Dismissal, Contracts of Employment, Employment Handbook, Anaphylaxis Inc Adrenaline Auto-Injector Training, Automated External Defibrillator & CPR, Children and Baby First Aid, Discilpinaries, Epilepsy and Diabetes Awareness, Fodd Safety, Moving and People Handling, Peadiatric First Aid, Polciies and Procedures
Products
Fire Extinguishers
Harris HR & Staff Training Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Harris HR & Staff Training Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 3 Union House, Union Drive
    B73 5TN  Sutton Coldfield
    0121 3542142
  2. Training Centre
    B35 6LJ  Birmingham
    07789 778765
  3. Unit 4 Westgate Trading Estate
    WS9 8EX  Walsall
    01922 301007

  4.   Birmingham
    07852 885031

  5.   Willenhall
    07963 875761
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies