Carehome Selection, Sutton Coldfield

write review
updated on 21 May 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 2 h 41 min.
2 days 2 h 41 min

Official Data

Official Name
CAREHOME SELECTION LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 WRENS COURT, 53 LOWER QUEEN STREET, B72 1RT, SUTTON COLDFIELD, West Midlands England
Company Number
03091598
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
HOMESELECT LIMITED
LOCALHOUSE LIMITED
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
15 Aug 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
10 King Edwards Court King Edwards Square Sutton Coldfield B73 6AP

Description

Our company was founded in 1995 by Dr Richard Newland. Through his work as a GP, Dr Newland understood how difficult and stressful it is for patients and their families to choose a care home.

Richard’s vision was to create a single source of good, trusted information which is open to all and would allow for an informed choice of home.

This formed the basis of our care home selection service, which is based on providing expert, professional support tailored to the individual needs of each client and their family.


Company description
Our company was founded in 1995 by Dr Richard Newland. Through his work as a GP, Dr Newland understood how difficult and stressful it is for patients and their families to choose a care home. Richard’s vision was to create a single source of good, trusted information which is open to all and would allow for an informed choice of home. This formed the basis of our care home selection service, which is based on providing expert, professional support tailored to the individual needs of each client and their family. Client surveys show 95 per cent of people who have used our service rate it as “excellent” or “very good.” Since 1995, we have always worked in partnership with the NHS and together with our care home selection service, have developed many other services to support patients and families using health and social care.
Keywords:
Care Homes, Nursing Home, Care Home Flat to Rent
Services
care services, Medical Services
Categories
Clinic
Facilities
residential care homes, nursing care homes, dementia care homes, paying for care homes
Carehome Selection is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Carehome Selection

4.8 from 5

Good

48 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Carehome Selection!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry