Boldmere Butchers Ltd, Sutton Coldfield

write review
updated on 18 November 2019

Food hygiene

Name:

Boldmere Butchers

Business type:

Retailers - other

Local authority:

Birmingham

Date of inspection:

15 June 2016

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be very good

Last update from FSA 20 November 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
07:30 – 16:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 49 min.
4 h 49 min

Official Data

Official Name
BOLDMERE BUTCHERS LTD
Reg. office address
70 BOLDMERE ROAD, B73 5TJ, SUTTON COLDFIELD, West Midlands England
Company Number
06208502
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/03/2011 - TOM FOWLER LTD
SIC Code
47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
11 Apr 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
the White House 455 Stockfield Road Yardley Birmingham West Midlands B25 8JH United Kingdom

Description

Keywords:
Butchers, Meat Retail, Butcher Shop, Retailers
Products
Meat Products
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Boldmere Butchers Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Boldmere Butchers Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 573 CHESTER ROAD
    B73 5HU  Sutton Coldfield
  2. 7 Kings Rd
    B73 5AB  Sutton Coldfield
    0121 354 9546
  3. BUSINESS SERVICES CENTRE 446-450, KINGSTANDING ROAD
    B44 9SA  Birmingham
  4. 71 BLACKWOOD ROAD
    B74 3PW  Sutton Coldfield
    0121 353 3912
  5. 15 Railway Terrace
    B7 5NG  Nechells
    0121 328 5522
  6. 47 Alum Rock, Road
    B8 1LR  Birmingham
    0121 439 8080
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies