Armstrong Burton Group, Sutton Coldfield

write review
updated on 17 October 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 3 h 10 min.
2 days 3 h 10 min

Official Data

Official Name
ARMSTRONG BURTON ARCHITECTS LTD
Reg. office address
260 LICHFIELD ROAD, B74 2UH, SUTTON COLDFIELD, West Midlands England
Company Number
03243364
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/03/2013 - LEVEL SEVEN LIMITED
SIC Code
71111 - Architectural activities
Date of Incorporation
29 Aug 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

ARMSTRONG BURTON GROUP is a multi-disciplinary consultancy of Architects, Engineers and Planners with over 40 staff based in Sutton Coldfield. The group consists of 5 companies, which can work either independently or as part of a team to meet your every need.


Keywords:
Engineers, Business Park Development
Products
Planners
Services
architectural services, engineering services, planning services, consultancy services, structural engineering services, engineering consultancy, architectural surveys, architecture design, building consultants, building conversions, building design, building plans, building refurbishments, building space planning, cdm coordinators, commercial architects, draughting services, industrial architects, interior architects, listed buildings, planning, planning appeals, planning applications, planning consultants, property development, refurbishment, residential architects, riba member, sustainable design, town planning consultants, urban design, Architectural Drawings, Architectural Projects, Architectural Design
Categories
Architects, Architecture Firms
Armstrong Burton Group is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Armstrong Burton Group!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 260 Lichfield Road
    B74 2UH  Sutton Coldfield
    0121 323 2332
  2. MILFORD HOUSE, 260 LICHFIELD ROAD
    B74 2UH  Sutton Coldfield
    0121 323 2332
  3. C/O ARMSTRONG BURTON ARCHITECTS, MILFORD HOUSE 260 LICHFIELD ROAD
    B74 2UH  Sutton Coldfield
  4. SUITE D ASTOR HOUSE, 282 LICHFIELD ROAD
    B74 2UG  Sutton Coldfield
  5. 276 Lichfield Road
    B74 2UG  Sutton Coldfield
    0121 308 8582
  6. 11 FOUR OAKS ROAD
    B74 2XP  Sutton Coldfield
    0121 270 9536
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies